Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh tỉnh Yên Bái (Đầy đủ các năm + Key)
Bạn đang xem 30 trang mẫu của tài liệu "Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh tỉnh Yên Bái (Đầy đủ các năm + Key)", để tải tài liệu gốc về máy hãy click vào nút Download ở trên.
Tóm tắt nội dung tài liệu: Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh tỉnh Yên Bái (Đầy đủ các năm + Key)
Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh tỉnh Yên Bái (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De- Thi.com ĐỀ SỐ 7 SỞ GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO ĐỀ THI TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 THPT YÊN BÁI NĂM HỌC 2019 - 2020 Môn thi: Tiếng Anh Thời gian: 60 phút (không kể thời gian giao đề) Chọn từ có phần in đậm được phát âm khác với các từ còn lại Câu 1: A. home B. come C. son D. month Câu 2: A. killed B. viewed C. reached D. formed Câu 3: A. housework B. hour C. human D. height Câu 4: A. picture B. mature C. future D. nature Câu 5: A. deals B. invents C. buys D. relieves Chọn đáp án phù hợp nhất để hoàn thành các câu sau Câu 6: My friend, Mai, dislikes ........ to school. A. to walk B. walk C. to walking D. walking Câu 7: I can't remember the name of the person ........ gave me the ticket. A. whose B. who C. whom D. which Câu 8: His computer is too old. He wishes someone ....... him some money to buy a new one. A. has tent B. lends C. will lend D. lent Câu 9: I think computer is the most wonderful ....... of the 20th century. A. inventing B. invention C. invent D. inventional Câu 10: They invited you to their house for dinner, ....... ? A. did they B. weren't they C. didn't they D. were they Câu 11: I ....... English since I was a student in grade 3. A. jearn B. have learned C. learned D. am learning Câu 12: The teacher speaks slowly and clearly ....... the students can understand. A. in order to B. so that C. in order for D. so as to Câu 13: Nam's parents invited us ...... dinner with them. A. to having B. having C. to have D. have Câu 14: I looked up their number in the phone ....... list. A. catalogue B. contact C. directory D. guide Câu 15: John and Mary are talking at the school gate. John: "Would you like to have lunch with us?" Mary: " ................ A. Yes, I would B. No, I wouldn't like C. All right D. Yes, I'd love to De-Thi.com Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh tỉnh Yên Bái (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De- Thi.com Câu 16: I came ............ an old friend on the street yesterday morning. A. across B. over C. down D. in Câu 17: My brother is ........... than I am. A. short B. more shorter C. the shortest D. shorter Câu 18: When we talked about the accident, no names ............ A. are mentioning B. were mentioning C. were mentioned D. are mentioned Câu 19: Mrs. Quyen is talking to the shop assistant. Mrs. Quyen: " ............. is that?" Shop assistant: "It's fifty thousand VND." A. How much B. How many C. How old D. How long Câu 20: My sister is very fond ............. eating chocolate candy. A. with B. of C. about D. at Câu 21: The party begins at 7 o'clock and I'll pick you ........... at 6.30 . A. on B. away C. up D. of Câu 22: We didn't know what time it was ......... none of us had a watch. A. so B. because C. although D. therefore Câu 23: She said that she ......... to me the following Sunday. A. would write B. writes C. wrote D. has written Câu 24: When it is too hot, I am not able to sleep well ........ night. A. on B. in C. at D. for Câu 25: When he was young, he used to ....... soccer in this stadium. A. played B. play C. playing D. plays Câu 26: Andy ......... him at his house when he was sick last month. A. visited B. has visited C. was visiting D. visits Câu 27: You can decide to take part in sports activities or not because it's .......... A. required B. optional C. forceful D. compulsory Câu 28: Be ........... ! The train is coming. A. care B. careful C. carelessly D. carefully Câu 29: If we ......... solar energy widely, we will save natural resources. A. will use B. use C. would use D. used Câu 30: John and Mary are talking at the school gate after class. John: "We are going on a trip to Ha Long Bay next week." Mary: "Really? ......... !" A. Take your time B. Good job C. It's your pleasure D. Have a good time De-Thi.com Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh tỉnh Yên Bái (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De- Thi.com Chọn câu viết lại có nghĩa giống với câu cho trước Câu 31: They have changed the date of the meeting. A. The meeting has been changed the date. B. The date of the meeting has been changed. C. The meeting have been changed the date. D. The date of the meeting have been changed. Câu 32: Sarah is too busyl. She doesn't have time for that event. A. If Sarah were not too busy, she will have time for that event. B. If Sarah were not too busy, she would have time for that event. C. If Sarah is not too busy, she will have time for that event. D. If Sarah is not too busy, she would have time for that event. Câu 33: My mother hasn't gone to local market for a year. A. My mother last went to local market for a year ago. B. My mother last went to local market for a year. C. My mother last went to local market a year ago. D. My mother last went to local market a year. Câu 34: "I will lend you some of my money," he said to me. A. He advised me to lend him some of my money. B. He refused to lend me some of his money. C. He agreed to lend me some of his money. D. He asked me to lend him some of my money. Câu 35: The problem has been discussed in class. We are very interested in it. A. The problem which we are very interested in it has been discussed in class. B. The problem has been discussed in class which are very interested in. C. The problem which we are very interested in has been discussed in class. D. The problem has been discussed in class which we are very interested in it. Đọc đoạn văn và chọn câu trả lời phù hợp nhất cho mỗi câu sau People say that red, yellow, and orange are warm colors, and that blue and green are cool colors. But if you touch a red wool sweater, it doesn't feel warmer than a blue wool sweater. And if you touch a green leaf, it doesn't feel cooler than a yellow leaf. Then why do people call certain colors "cool" and other colors "warm"? Now let us think of some warm things. Faces turn red when they are warm. The hot sun glows yellow to orange. In warm summer weather, strawberries and tomatoes ripen to red. These may be some of the reasons why we say red, yellow, and orange are warm colors. But why do we say blue and green are cool colors? Is it because cold seas and oceans are blue and green? Or is it because people cool off in the shade of green trees? Or still, is it because lips turn blue when they are cold? Many cold things seem to be blue and green. De-Thi.com Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh tỉnh Yên Bái (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De- Thi.com There is another reason why we have cool colors and warm colors. Scientists have measured the temperature of colors with a special instrument called a thermopile and have found that reds, yellows, and oranges are warmer than blues and greens. Although we cannot feel the difference, warm colors are really warmer than cool colors. Câu 36: How do scientists know the temperature of colors? A. They touch the colors. B. They sit under a tree. C. They look at colors. D. They use a thermopile. Câu 37: What is the best title for the passage? A. Effects of colors B. The difference of colors C. Warm colors and cool colors D. The temperature of colors Câu 38: Which of the following are all warm colors? A. red, green, orange B. red, yellow, blue C. red, green, blue D. red, yellow, orange Câu 39: Which of the following is NOT true? A. Warm colors are actually warmer than cool colors. B. Blue and green are cool colors. C. The difference of temperature between cool and warm colors can be felt by hand. D. Now we understand why colors are warm or cool. Câu 40: What does the word "they" refer to? A. strawberries B. colors C. faces D. things Chọn phần gạch chân cần phải sửa trong các câu sau Câu 41: Although the heavy traffic, I managed to arrive at the meeting on time. A B C D Câu 42: I met Mary yesterday. She looked attractively in a long white dress. A B C D Câu 43: When I came to his house, his mother was telling me that he wasn't at home. A B C D Câu 44: One of the biggest problems facing our society are unemployment. A B C D Câu 45: My son says his new English teacher is very humorous, generosity, and sociable. A B C D De-Thi.com Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh tỉnh Yên Bái (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De- Thi.com Chọn từ phù hợp nhất để điền vào chỗ trống trong đoạn văn sau We are all slowly destroying the earth. The sea and rivers are too dirty to swim in. There is so much smoke ___ (46) ___ the air that it is unhealthy to live in many of the world's cities. In one well-known city, for example, poisonous gases from cars pollute the air so much that traffic policemen have to ___ (47) ___ oxygen masks. We have cut down ___ (48) ___ many trees that there are now vast areas of waste forests all over the world. As a result, farmers in parts of Africa cannot grow enough to eat. In certain nations in Asia, there is too little rice. Moreover, we do not take enough ___ (49) ___ of the countryside. Wild animals are quickly disappearing. For instance, tigers are rare in India now because we have killed too many for them to survive. ___ (50) ___ , it isn't enough simply to talk about the problem. We must act now before it is too late to do anything about it. Join us now. Save the Earth. This is too important to ignore. Câu 46: A. above B. at C. on D. in Câu 47: A. take B. bring C. carry D. wear Câu 48: A. much B. enough C. too D. so Câu 49: A. step B. care C. effort D. action Câu 50: A. Although B. Because C. However D. Therefore ---------HẾT--------- ĐÁP ÁN 1. C 2. C 3. D 4. A 5. B 6. A 7. D 8. C 9. B 10. D 11. D 12. A 13. C 14. C 15. D 16. A 17. D 18. A 19. D 20. B 21. C 22. C 23. B 24. B 25. A 26. A 27. A 28. B 29. B 30. C 31. C 32. D 33. D 34. C 35. A 36. D 37. C 38. D 39. C 40. C 41. A 42. A 43. C 44. A 45. C 46. D 47. D 48. D 49. B 50. C De-Thi.com Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh tỉnh Yên Bái (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De- Thi.com ĐỀ SỐ 8 SỞ GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO ĐỀ THI TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 THPT YÊN BÁI NĂM HỌC 2018 - 2019 Môn thi: Tiếng Anh Thời gian: 60 phút (không kể thời gian giao đề) Chọn đáp án phù hợp nhất để hoàn thành các câu sau: Câu 1: I am not in a hurry. I don't mind..... A. waiting B. wait C. to wait D. to waiting Câu 2: I wish Ann ......... here. She will be able to help us. A. were B. weren't C. is D. wasn't Câu 3: Relax for some minutes and you'll feel more ......... A. comfort B. uncomfortable C. comfortable D. comfortably Câu 4: We ............ close friends since we were in grade 6. A. have been B. will be C. were D. are Câu 5: We were too tired ............ doing the washing up after the meal. A. out B. over C. of D. on Câu 6: Thanh and Nga are going to Australia ............ learn English. A. so as to B. so that C. so as D. in order that Câu 7: Marie and Phil are talking at recess. Phil: "Would you like to go swimming with us?" Marie: ".................." A. I'd love to, but I don't feel well today B. It's kind of you C. No, I don't like D. Yes, I'd like Câu 8: A few days ago, Tom's car.......................by one of the teenagers in my neighbourhood A. were stolen B. was stealing C. were stealing D was stolen Câu 9: She is ........... than her sister. A. more taller B. taller C. tall D. the tallest Câu 10: Julia said that she ........... there at noon. A. will be B. is going to be C. has been D. was going to be Câu 11: She was late for work ......... she missed the bus. A. although B. therefore C. because D. so Câu 12: There is an English examination .............. Friday, 11th December. A. of B. at C. in D. on De-Thi.com Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh tỉnh Yên Bái (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De- Thi.com Câu 13: They .......... here ten years ago. A. have lived B. live C. were living D. lived Câu 14: Peter will be here soon, .............? A. is he B. won't he C. isn't he D. will he Câu 15: It is good .......... a glass of milk every morning. A. to having B. having C. have D. to have Câu 16: The woman ........ lives next door is a workmate of mine. A. who B. which C. whose D. whom Câu 17: Alice is talking to Mary about their plan of the weekend. Alice: "How about visiting the church this weekend?" Mary: "......" A. Well done B. Not at all C. That's a good idea D. No, thanks Câu 18: Nam ......... were you late for school yesterday? Ha: Because I got up late. A. When B. How C. What D. Why Câu 19: Use a ........... to check up the words you want to know about. A. magazine B. newspaper C. dictionary D. reference Câu 20: I've lost my keys. Can you help me ........ them? A. look at B. take after C. take off D. look for Câu 21: The teacher used to ............. her students to do a lot of homework. A. asking B. ask C. asks D. asked Câu 22: The book is divided ........ three parts. A. for B. into C. to D. onto Câu 23: What do you think about his .......... of coins? A. collection B. collective C. collector D. collect Câu 24: We often go ......... a walk on the weekends. A. out B. for C. to D. on Câu 25: Your English ........... better if you study harder. A. would be B. is C. will be D. were Chọn từ có phần in đậm phát âm khác với những từ còn lại Câu 26: A. baseball B. basket C. barber D climber Câu 27: A. wanted B. believed C. earned D. delayed Câu 28: A. hard B. high C. honest D. happy Câu 29: A. ways B. pays C. helps D. bands Câu 30: A. nice B. fine C. thin D. right De-Thi.com Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh tỉnh Yên Bái (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De- Thi.com Chọn câu viết lại có nghĩa giống với câu cho trước Câu 31: My bedroom is small. I cannot put that big table in it. A. If my bedroom is not small, I could put that big table in it. B. If my bedroom is not small, I can put that big table in it. C. If my bedroom were not small, I can put that big table in it. D. If my bedroom were not small, I could put that big table in it. Câu 32: People have found many different ways to save energy. A. Energy has found many different ways to save people. B. Many different ways have found energy to save. C. Many different ways to save energy have been found. D. Energy has been found to save people. Câu 33: She hasn't gone to the school library for three months. A. She last went to the school library for three months. B. She last went to the school library three months ago. C. She last went to the school library for three months ago. D. She last went to the school library three months. Câu 34: The song was very interesting. We listened to it last night. A. The song was very interesting which we listened to last night. B. The song which we listened it last night was very interesting C. The song which we listened to last night was very interesting D. The song was very interesting which we listened to it last night. Câu 35: "Please come to see us when you have time", she said to us. A. She hoped to come to see them when we had time. B. She told us to come to see them when we had time. C. She decided to come to see them when we had time. D. She got us to come to see them when we had time. Đọc đoạn văn sau và chọn câu trả lời phù hợp nhất cho mỗi câu sau The country is more beautiful than a town and pleasanter to live in. Many people think so and go to the country for the summer holidays though they can not live there all the year round. Some have a cottage built in a village so that they can go there whenever they can find the time.Almost every village has a church, the round or square tower of which can be seen from many miles around. Surrounding the church is the churchyard where people are buried. The Village green is a wide stretch of grass, and houses or cottages are built round it. Country life is now fairly comfortable and many villages have the water brought through pipes into house. De-Thi.com Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh tỉnh Yên Bái (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De- Thi.com Most villages are so close to some small towns that people can go there to buy what they can't find in the village shops. Câu 36: What can be easily seen in most villages? A. a church B. a tower C. a shop D. a cottage Câu 37: Which of the following statements is NOT true? A. Many villagers now have water inside their homes. B. People are buried near the village church. C. Many English people prefer living in the country. D. People can buy anything from the village shops. Câu 38: What does the word “it” refer to? A. grass B. a cottage C. a house D. the village green Câu 39: When do people often spend holidays in the country? A. in summer B. in spring C. in autumn D. in winter Câu 40: What is the best title for the passage? A. The English countryside B. Advantages of country life C. Things in an English village D. Summer holidays in England Chọn phần gạch chân cần phải sửa trong các câu sau Câu 41: My sister looked very sadly when I told her the news. A B C D Câu 42: Each of the students in my class understand the lesson very well. A B C D Câu 43: While Angela cleaned the room, she found her lost earring. A B C D Câu 44: Despite my cousin tried his best to do the test, he failed the exam last week. A B C D Câu 45: His sister likes sewing, drawing, dancing and to listen to music. A B C D Chọn từ phù hợp nhất để điền vào chỗ trống trong đoạn văn sau Nowadays people are more aware that wildlife all over the world is in danger. Many species of animals are threatened, and could easily become extinct if we do not (46) __ an effort to protect them. There are many reasons for this. (47) ___ some cases, animals are hunted for their fur or for other valuable parts of their bodies. Some birds, such as parrots, (48) ___alive and sold as per For many animals and birds, the problem is that their habitat - the place where they live - disappearing, More land is used for farms, for houses or industry, and there De-Thi.com Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh tỉnh Yên Bái (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De- Thi.com are fewer open space than there once were. Farmers use powerful chemicals to help them grow better crops, (49)__ these chemicals pollute the environment and harm wildlife. The most successful animals on earth human beings - will soon be the only ones left unless we can (50) __ this problem Câu 46: A. put B. create C make D. do Câu 47: A. In В. То C. For D. With Câu 48: A. are catching B. catch C. are caught D. have caught Câu 49: A. and B. so C. or D. but Câu 50: A. deal B. make C. explain D. solve ---------HẾT--------- ĐÁP ÁN 1. A 2. A 3. C 4. A 5. C 6. A 7. A 8. D 9. B 10. D 11. C 12. D 13. D 14. B 15. D 16. A 17. C 18. D 19. C 20. D 21. B 22. B 23. A 24. B 25. C 26. D 27. A 28. C 29. C 30. C 31. D 32. C 33. B 34. C 35. B 36. A 37. D 38. D 39. A 40. A 41. B 42. C 43. B 44. A 45. D 46. C 47. A 48. C 49. D 50. D De-Thi.com
File đính kèm:
bo_de_tuyen_sinh_vao_10_mon_tieng_anh_tinh_yen_bai_day_du_ca.docx

