Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Thanh Hóa (Đầy đủ các năm + Key)

docx 55 trang Hạ Băng 21/03/2026 20
Bạn đang xem 30 trang mẫu của tài liệu "Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Thanh Hóa (Đầy đủ các năm + Key)", để tải tài liệu gốc về máy hãy click vào nút Download ở trên.

Tóm tắt nội dung tài liệu: Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Thanh Hóa (Đầy đủ các năm + Key)

Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Thanh Hóa (Đầy đủ các năm + Key)
 Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Thanh Hóa (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De-Thi.com
However, solar energy also has some disadvantage. We can only generate solar energy during daytime 
because the system depends on sunlight. Besides, solar cells require large areas to work effectively. The 
main disadvantage of solar energy is that it costs about twice as much as traditional sources such as coal, 
oil and gas. This is because solar cells are expensive. Scientists are hoping that the cost of solar cells will 
reduce as more and more people see the advantages of this environmentally friendly source of energy.
36. What does the passage mainly discuss?
A. The ways and places to install solar cells.
B. The differences between solar energy and others.
C. The advantages and disadvantages of solar energy.
D. The requirements for the installation of solar cells.
37. In which place can solar energy be used?
A. Almost anywhere B. Only on house roofs
C. Only in new space D. In some large areas
38. The word "they" in line 6 refers to .
A. renewable sources B. solar cells C. house roofs D. turbines
39. According to the passage, we can only generate solar energy during daytime because this system 
depends on .
A. water power B. wind power C. turbines D. sunlight
40. What is NOT mentioned as an advantage of solar cells?
A. They operate quietly B. They require little maintenance
C. They cost little to produce D. They are non-polluting
III. Chọn một đáp án trong số A, B, C hoặc D điền vào mỗi chỗ trống để hoàn thành đoạn văn sau.
Air pollution, or dirty air, is (41)_____ by many things. Great clouds of smoke come from factory 
chimneys. Cars send smoke and fumes into the air. Burning waste fills the air (42)_____ bits of dirt. Even 
burning leaves adds smoke to the air. Smoke of all kinds is bad to breathe and can do great harm to the 
body. (43)_____ countries have made laws to limit the amount of fumes cars can exhaust into the air. 
They also set limits on pollution from power plants and factories. Although scientists have not yet been 
able to stop air pollution, they have found ways to make cars and factories burn fuel more cleanly. People 
are also more careful than they once were. For example, they have stopped burning fallen leaves in the 
(44)_____. We still have a long way to go. But if we all work together, we can (45)____ the problem.
41. A. causing B. caused C. inventing D. invented
42. A. of B. on C. with D. in
43. A. A number B. Some of C. A lot D. Many
44. A. spring B. summer C. autumn D. winter
45. A. finish B. solve C. move D. deal
PHẦN D: VIẾT (1,0 điểm)
Viết lại các câu sau sao cho nghĩa không thay đổi so với câu ban đầu, bắt đầu bằng từ gợi ý.
46. It's a pity that I can't play the guitar well.
 De-Thi.com Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Thanh Hóa (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De-Thi.com
→ I wish ______________________________.
47. I don't have a motorbike, so I can't give you a ride.
→ If I _____________________________________.
48. Jack said: "I'm leaving for Hue tomorrow."
→ Jack said __________________________.
49. Vinfast has made some new kinds of cars in Vietnam.
→ Some new kinds of cars _______________________ .
50. Although that exercise was difficult, my brother could do it quickly.
→ No matter ______________________________________________.
 THE END
 De-Thi.com Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Thanh Hóa (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De-Thi.com
 HƯỚNG DẪN CHẤM
PHẦN A: NGỮ ÂM (1,0 điểm)
 1. B 2. D 3. C 4. D 5. C
PHẦN B: NGỮ PHÁP VÀ TỪ VỰNG ( 5,0 điểm)
I. Cho dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc để hoàn thành các câu sau.
 6. has been 7. visited 8. is explaining 9. listens 10. being treated
II. Cho dạng đúng của từ trong ngoặc để hoàn thành các câu sau.
 11. freedom 12. compulsory 13. be autifully 14. modernize 15. unreasonable
III. Chọn một đáp án đúng trong số A, B, C hoặc D để hoàn thành mỗi câu sau.
 16. D 17. B 18. A 19. C 20. C
 21. D 22. A 23. C 24. B 25. B
 26. A 27. D 28. B 29. C 30. D
PHẦN C: ĐỌC HIỂU (3,0 điểm)
I. Chọn một từ thích hợp trong ô dưới đây điền vào mỗi chỗ trống để hoàn thành đoạn văn sau.
 31. pollution 32. in 33. better 34. making 35. bring
II. Đọc đoạn văn sau và chọn một đáp án đúng trong số A, B, C hoặc D.
 36. C 37. A 38. B 39. D 40. C
III. Chọn một đáp án trong số A, B, C hoặc D điền vào mỗi chỗ trống để hoàn thành đoạn văn sau.
 41. B 42. C 43. D 44. C 45. B
PHẦN D: VIẾT (1,0 điểm)
46. I could play the guitar well.
47. I had a motorbike, I could give you a ride.
48. (that) he was leaving for Hue the next day/ the following day.
49. have been made in Vietnam by Vinfast.
50. how difficult that exercise was, my brother could do it quickly.
 De-Thi.com Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Thanh Hóa (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De-Thi.com
 ĐỀ SỐ 7
 SỞ GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO KỲ THI TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 THPT
 THANH HÓA NĂM HỌC 2019 – 2020
 Môn thi: TIẾNG ANH
 ĐỀ THI CHÍNH THỨC Thời gian làm bài: 60 phút, không kể thời gian phát đề
PHẦN A: NGỮ ÂM (1,0 điểm)
I. Chọn từ có phần gạch chân được phát âm khác so với các từ còn lại.
1. A. miss B. fine C. line D. mine
2. A. passed B. watched C. played D. washed
3. A. points B. things C. groups D. books
II. Chọn từ có trọng âm chính rơi vào vị trí khác so với các từ còn lại.
4. A. pencil B. happy C. table D. disease
5. A. exporter B. importer C. listener D. reporter
PHẦN B: NGỮ PHÁP VÀ TỪ VỰNG (4,0 điểm) 
I. Cho dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc để hoàn thành các câu sau.
6. Nam's fattier usually (drink) tea after dinner.
7. My family (go) to Da Lat for summer vacation last month.
8. You (have) her phone number, would you let me know?
9. Do you want (buy) a new computer for your IT course?
10. I am looking forward to (invite) to Lan’s birthday party next Sunday.
II. Cho dạng đúng của từ trong ngoặc để hoàn thành các câu sau.
11. Water is one of the problems that people have to deal with, (POLLUTE)
12. Son Tung M-TP is a singer. He has a lot of fans. (FAME)
13. Learning Latin can our knowledge of International languages. (RICH)
14. Mr. Huy is a careful driver. He drives . (CARE)
15. is now a serious problem in many countries. (FOREST)
III. Cho 1 đáp án đúng trong số A, B, C hoặc D để hoàn thành mỗi câu sau.
16. The Nile is longest river in the world.
A. a B. an C. the D. Ø
17. Alice usually gets up at 6 o'clock the morning,
A. of B. on C. at D. in
18. Tomorrow we'll go to Noi Bai Airport to meet Maryam, comes from Malaysia.
A. who B. which C. whose D. where
19. You work as a teacher of History, ?
A. are you B. aren't you C. don't you D. do you
20. Susan is very in watching cartoons on television.
A. fond B. interested C. keen D. bored
 De-Thi.com Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Thanh Hóa (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De-Thi.com
21. Carlos doesn't speak English well. He wishes he English fluently.
A. spoke B. speak C. speaks D. spoken
22. Jack went to school on time it snowed heavily.
A. therefore B. because of C. although D. so
23. We are going to have our house next week.
A. repainting B. repainted C. to repaint D. repaint
24. Ellen is asking Tom about John.
Ellen: " ”
TOM : "He's tall and thin with blue eyes."
A. How is John doing? B. What does John like?
C. Who does John look like? D. What does John look like?
25. Mrs. Lan is a very caring woman. She all the members in her family carefully.
A. looks after B. looks up C. takes after D. takes up
PHẦN C: ĐỌC HIỂU ( 3 điểm)
1. Chọn một từ thích hợp trong ô dưới đây điền vào mỗi chỗ trống để hoàn thành đoạn văn sau.
 others so lakes most enjoy
 One of the (26) beautiful parts of Britain is the Lake District. The Lake District is 
situated in the north-west of England. It consists of high hills, mountains and, of course, lakes. There are 
sixteen (27) in all. The largest one is Lake Windermere.
 Every year more than fourteen million people from Britain and abroad visit the Lake District. They 
go there to (28) the fresh air and the scenery. Some go to walk in the mountains, (29) sail 
boats on the lakes or simply sit admiring the magnificent views.
 Unfortunately, the region is becoming the victim of its own success in attracting visitors. There are 
(30) many people coming to the Lake District. They threaten to destroy the peace and
quiet which many are searching for there.
II. Đọc đoạn văn sau và chọn 1 đáp án đúng trong số A , B, C hoặc D.
 People in cities all over the world shop in supermarkets. Who decides what you buy in the 
supermarket? Do you decide? Does the supermarket decide?
 When you enter the supermarket, you see shelves full of food. You walk in the aisles between the 
shelves. You push a shopping cart and put the food in it.
 You probably hear soft, slow music as you walk along the aisles. If you hear fast music, you walk 
quickly. The supermarket plays slow music. You walk slowly and have more time to buy things.
 Maybe you go to the meat department first. There is some meat on sale, and you want to find it. The 
manager of the supermarket knows where customers enter the meat department. The cheaper meat is at the 
other end of the meat department, away from where the customers enter. You have to walk past all the 
expensive meat before you find the cheaper meat. Maybe you will buy some of the expensive meat instead 
of the meat on sale.
31. What is the purpose of the passage?
A. To point out who decides what you buy in supermarkets.
 De-Thi.com Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Thanh Hóa (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De-Thi.com
B. To help customers know where things are sold in supermarkets.
C. To describe how food is arranged in supermarkets.
D. To explain why people shop in supermarkets.
32. When you enter the supermarkets, you see
A. a shopping cart B. shelves full of food
C. a musical instrument D. a shelf full of meat
33. According to the passage, what does the word "It" in line 4 refer to?
A. a shelf B. an aisle C. a supermarket D. a shopping cart
34. Which of the following is NOT true according to the passage?
A. Supermarkets play soft and slow music.
B. Customers walk quickly when they hear fast music.
C. Supermarkets put the cheaper meat near the entrance. 
D. Customers walk slowly when they hear slow music
35. Where in the passage does the author mention the meat department?
A. lines 1-2 B. lines 3-4 C. lines 5-7 D. lines 8-12
III. Chọn 1 đáp án đúng trong số A, B, C hoặc D điền vào mỗi chỗ trống để hoàn thành đoạn văn 
sau.
 In Britain there is a holiday now (36) people call Mother's Day. In the old days many girls from 
working-class families in towns and cities and from farmers’ families in, the country worked in rich houses. 
They had to do all the (37) and their working day was usually very long. They often (38) on 
Sundays, too.
 Once a year, it was usually one Sunday in March, they could visit their mothers. They went home 
on that day and brought presents for their mothers and for other members of their families. They could stay 
(39) home only one day, and then went back to their work. 
 Later workers at the factories (40) girls who worked in the houses of rich families received 
one free day a week, and Mothering Day became Mother's Day. It is the last Sunday in March.
36. A. which B. where C. why D. when
37. A. household B. homework C. housework D. housing
38. A. work B. had worked C. was working D. worked
39. A. in B. at C. with D. away
40. A. but B. or C. however D. and
PHẦN D: VIẾT (2,0 điểm) 
I. Viết lại các câu sau sao cho nghĩa không thay đổi so với câu ban đầu, bắt đầu bằng từ gợi ý :
41. Because Alex was lazy, he didn't pass the final exam.
→ Because of
42. If you don't take a rest, you will be ill.
→ Unless 
43. She started reading this book 2 weeks ago.
 De-Thi.com Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Thanh Hóa (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De-Thi.com
→ She has
44. My brother spends two hours doing his homework every day.
→ It takes 
45. She is very talented but she doesn't play the piano professionally.
→ Talented
II. Viết lại các câu sau sao cho nghĩa không thay đổi so với câu ban đầu, sử dụng từ cho sẵn trong 
ngoặc đơn ( không được thay đổi dạng của từ trong ngoặc ) :
46. Nga likes playing basketball in the morning. (INTERESTED)
47. "Shall we go for a walk now?" said Peter. (SUGGESTED)
48. Learning English is not as difficult as learning Chinese. (MORE)
49. The weather was so bad that we couldn't go camping. (SUCH)
50. I have read all of her books but one. (WHICH)
 De-Thi.com Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Thanh Hóa (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De-Thi.com
 HƯỚNG DẪN CHẤM
PHẦN A: NGỮ ÂM
 1. A 2. C 3. B 4. D 5. C
PHẦN B: NGỮ PHÁP VÀ TỪ VỰNG
I. 
 6. drinks 7. went 8. If you had 9. to buy 10. being invited
II. 
 11. pollution 12. famous 13. enrich 14. carefully 15. Deforestation
III. 
 16. C 17. D 18. A 19. C 20. B
 21. A 22. C 23. B 24. D 25. A
PHẦN C. ĐỌC HIỂU
I. 
 26. most 27. lakes 28. enjoy 29. others 30. so
II. 
 31. A 32. B 33. D 34. C 35. D
III.
 36. A 37. C 38. D 39. B 40. D
PHẦN D. VIẾT
I.
41. Because of Alex’s laziness, he didn’t pass the finall exam.
Or: Because of being lazy, Alex didn’t pass the final exam.
42. Unless you take a rest, you will be ill.
43. She has been reading this book for 2 weeks.
44. It takes my brother two hours to do his homework every day.
45. Talented as she is, she doesn’t play the piano professionally.
II. 
46. Nga is interested in playing basketball in the morning.
47. Petter suggested going for a walk then.
48. Learning Chinese is more difficult than learning English.
49. It was such bad weather that we couldn’t go camping.
50. There is only one of her books which I have not read.
 De-Thi.com Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Thanh Hóa (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De-Thi.com
 ĐỀ SỐ 8
 SỞ GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO KỲ THI TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 THPT
 THANH HÓA NĂM HỌC 2018 – 2019
 Môn thi: TIẾNG ANH
 ĐỀ THI CHÍNH THỨC Thời gian làm bài: 60 phút, không kể thời gian phát đề
PHẦN A: NGỮ ÂM (1,0 điểm)
I. Chọn từ có phần gạch chân được phát âm khác so với các từ còn lại.
1. A. high B. his C. miss D. this
2. A. looks B. cooks C. miles D. unlocks
3. A. helped B. decided C. stopped D. developed
II. Chọn từ có trọng âm chính rơi vào vị trí khác so với các từ còn lại.
4. A. money B. student C. music D. enjoy
5. A. nation B. mention C. federation D. option
PHẦN B: NGỮ PHÁP VÀ TỪ VỰNG (4,0 điểm)
I. Cho dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc để hoàn thành các câu sau.
6. My father (work) for the telephone company 20 years ago.
7. This test must (do) carefully by all of the students.
8. When I came to see Mr. Robinson last night, he (read) a newspaper.
9. John and Mary (not contact) each other for a long time.
10. Hoa (know) the answer, she would tell us immediately.
II. Cho dạng đúng của từ trong ngoặc để hoàn thành các câu sau.
11. Jane is only 10 years old, but she cooks very . (GOOD)
12. Lan is a girl, so everyone likes her. (BEAUTY)
13. What have fashion designers done to the Ao dai? (MODERN)
14. The Internet has developed and become part of our everyday life. (INCREASE)
15. My brother is a at Ham Rong high school. He has taught English for 10 years. (TEACH)
III. Chọn một đáp án đúng trong số A, B, C hoặc D để hoàn thành mỗi câu sau.
16. Lan wishes she enough money now to buy her mother a bike.
A. has B. will have C. had D. has had
17. The TV has been repaired looks OK.
A. who B. which C. whose D. where
18. A popular newspaper with a of over five million daily makes a lot of money.
A. column B. circulation C. message D. review
19. People in big cities are afraid traffic jams.
A. of B. on C. in D.at
20. Hello, name is Linda and I am a student from the USA.
A. me B. I C. my D. mine
21. I was tired, I went to bed early last night.
 De-Thi.com Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Thanh Hóa (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De-Thi.com
A. however B. although C. because D. so
22. The children enjoy soccer after school.
A. playing B. to play C. play D. played
23. Nam is a student. He always goes to school at 6.30 in the morning.
A. a B. an C. the D. Ø
24. - Lan: "How long does it take you to go to school?"
 - Hoa: " "
A. by motorbike B. 30 minutes
C. 30 kilometers D. to the West of the city
25. I don't believe Mary can do this exercise, ?
A. do I B. don't C. can she D. can't she
PHẦN C: ĐỌC HIỂU (3,0 điểm)
I. Chọn một từ thích hợp trong ô dưới đây điền vào mỗi chỗ trống để hoàn thành đoạn văn sau.
 at expensive weather see resorts
 One of my favorite vacation places is Mexico. I really like the (26) there because it never gets 
cold. The The people are very nice, too. They never laugh (27) my bad Spanish. The food is really 
good, Mexico City is a very interesting place to visit. It has some great museums and lots of fascinating old 
buildings. The hotels are too (28) to stay but there are more affordable options. For example, you can 
stay at one of the beach (29) like Acapulco. If you are planning to visit Mexico, you should (30) 
the Mayan temples near Merida.
II. Đọc đoạn văn sau và chọn một đáp án đúng trong số A, B, C hoặc D.
English is my mother tongue. Besides, I can speak French and Spanish. I studied the two languages when 
I was at high school. Now, I am still learning Spanish at the University, As for me mastering a foreign 
language is not easy. After studying a language, practice is very necessary and useful. Travelling to the 
country where the target language is spoken is very helpful, but if you carinot speak the language well 
enough you will certainly have troubles. I also frequently go to the movies, watch television, listen to the 
radio in the language I am trying to learn. Reading is another good way to learn, Books are good, but I 
personally think newspapers and magazines are better. However, getting some knowledge of the language 
is the most important thing. Grammar and vocabulary should be mastered first.
31. How many languages can the writer speak?
A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D.4
32. The writer has learnt Spanish 
A. in Spain B. at high school C. at university D. B and C
33. Travelling may cause troubles if 
A. you cannot speak the language well enough.
B. you can speak the language well enough
C. you can speak the language badly enough
D. you can communicate in the target language.
34. Some useful ways to practice your target language are 
 De-Thi.com

File đính kèm:

  • docxbo_de_tuyen_sinh_vao_10_mon_tieng_anh_thanh_hoa_day_du_cac_n.docx