Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Phú Thọ (Đầy đủ các năm + Key)

pdf 76 trang Ngọc Anh 18/03/2026 10
Bạn đang xem 30 trang mẫu của tài liệu "Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Phú Thọ (Đầy đủ các năm + Key)", để tải tài liệu gốc về máy hãy click vào nút Download ở trên.

Tóm tắt nội dung tài liệu: Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Phú Thọ (Đầy đủ các năm + Key)

Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Phú Thọ (Đầy đủ các năm + Key)
 Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Phú Thọ (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De-Thi.com
Viết lại bằng so sánh không ngang bằng: not as adj as
Câu gốc: Chơi khúc côn cầu trên băng còn nguy hiểm hơn chơi bóng rổ.
=> Playing basketball is not as dangerous as playing ice hockey.
Tạm dịch: Chơi bóng rổ không nguy hiểm bằng chơi khúc côn cầu trên băng.
Đáp án not as dangerous as playing ice hockey.
50. (VD)
Kiến thức: Cấu trúc câu đồng nghĩa
Giải thích:
Because = because of: bởi vì. Tuy nhiên:
- Sau “because” chúng ta dùng mệnh đề (S + V + O)
- Sau “because of” chúng ta dùng cụm danh từ
extremly (adv): cực kì, đứng trước tính từ để chỉ mức độ
Tạm dịch: Vì thời tiết ở vùng núi cực kỳ xấu nên chúng tôi không còn tính đến chuyến đi trượt tuyết nữa.
Đáp án weather is extremly bad in the mountains, we are no longer considering our skiing trip.
 De-Thi.com Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Phú Thọ (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De-Thi.com
 Đ Ề SỐ 4
 S Ở GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO KỲ THI TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 THPT
 PHÚ THỌ N ĂM HỌC 2022 - 2023
 Môn : TIẾNG ANH
 ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC T hời gian làm bài: 90 phút, không kể thời gian phát đề
I . Chọn một phương án A, B, C hoặc D ứng với từ có phần gạch chân được phát âm khác với các từ
còn lại.
1c. A. cover B. lo ate C. des ribe D. decide
2a. A. pleas nt B. fin l C. fraid D. famous
3s. A. chair B. shirt C. bag D. pens
4. A. borrowed B. answered C. decided D. opened
I I. Chọn một phương án A, B, C hoặc D ứng với từ hoặc cụm từ thích hợp để hoàn thành các câu
sau.
1. Your sister plays the guitar in the local club, ________?
A. doesn’t she B. does she C. is she D. isn’t she
2. The tree ________ stands near the gate of my house has lovely flowers.
A. which B. who C. whom D. whose
3. Jane’s brother loves taking part in outdoor activities, and ________ does she.
A. too B. so C. either D. neither
4. Van Phuc village in Ha Noi produces different types of ________ products such as cloth, ties, and
dresses.
A. brick B. golden C. silk D. pottery
5. I think you ________ bring a raincoat because it’s going to rain.
A. may B. mayn’t C. should D. shouldn’t
6. ________ Mike worked hard, he couldn’t complete the project.
A. Because B. Although C. Despite D. Because of
7. Oxford University is ________ university in the world.
A. old B. older C. the older D. the oldest
8. He wishes to have ________ to watch all the football matches.
A. such time B. enough time C. too much time D. time enough
9. It ________ that he is the best teacher in this school.
A. is saying B. says C. is said D. said
10. Look! There’s a ________ cottage at the foot of the mountain.
A. beautiful small wooden B. small beautiful wooden
C. wooden beautiful small D. wooden small beautiful
11. Could you ________ me a favour and buy me some milk?
A. make B. take C. do D. get
12. You have to keep the ticket until you ________ the train.
A. look after B. go out C. get off D. turn on
 De-Thi.com Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Phú Thọ (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De-Thi.com
C họn một phương án A, B, C hoặc D ứng với từ gần nghĩa với từ được gạch chân.
13. Country folks are often known for their friendliness and hospitable.
A. players B. children C. animals D. people
14. I’m trying to arrange my work so that I can have a couple of days off next week.
A. plan B. save C. fail D. lose
C họn một phương án A, B, C hoặc D ứng với câu đáp lại phù hợp trong các tình huống giao tiếp sau.
15. Nam and Phong are planning for their weekend.
Nam: “How about having a drive to the countryside this weekend?” ~ Phong: “________”
A. That’s a good idea. B. Not at all. C. Thanks a lot. D. I can’t drive.
16. Ann is asking to borrow Mark’s pencil.
 Ann: “Can I borrow your pencil, Mark?” ~ Mark: “________”
A. Good idea, thanks! B. Here you are. C. So do I. D. That’s great.
I II. Tìm một lỗi sai trong bốn phần gạch chân A, B, C hoặc D trong các câu sau đây.
1. My father taught me to play a piano when I was only 4 years old.
A. taught B. a C. when D. years
2. At 7 o’clock yesterday morning, the little boy was taking to his nursery school by his grandmother.
A. At B. was taking C. nursery D. by
3. The boy had so a difficult exercise that he couldn’t do it.
A. so B. difficult C. couldn’t D. it
4. I’m afraid that it is the more comfortable hotel in the city that we can stay in.
A. afraid B. is C. more comfortable D. stay in
I V. Viết dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc để hoàn thành các câu sau.
1. Bill saw an elephant when he (go) ________________ over the bridge.
2. Maria (be) ________________ a member of this fitness centre for two years.
3. Hoang wants his father (drive) ________________ him to school every day.
4. Linda enjoys spending her free time (beak) ________________ yummy cakes.
V . Viết dạng đúng của từ trong ngoặc để hoàn thành các câu sau.
1. Thousands of ________________ come to Dubai each year. (visit)
2. The Rio Carnival is one of the most ________________ festivals in the world. (colour)
3. The children are advised to do the tasks ________________. (independent)
4. You can ________________ wherever you want. (seat)
V I. Chọn một phương án A, B, C hoặc D ứng vói từ thích hợp để điền vào mỗi chỗ trống trong đoạn
văn sau.
 Along with jogging and swimming, cycling is one of the best all-around forms of exercise. (1)
________ can help to increase your strength and energy, giving you more efficient muscles and a stronger
heart. But increasing your strength is not the only advantage of cycling. Because you’re not carrying the
weight of your body on your feet, it’s a good form of exercise for people with painful feet or backs. (2)
________, with all forms of exercise, it’s important to start slowly and build up gently. Doing too much
too quickly can damage muscles that aren’t used to working. If you have any doubts about taking up cycling
 De-Thi.com Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Phú Thọ (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De-Thi.com
for health reasons, talk to your doctor and ask for his/her advice. Ideally, you should be cycling at least two
or three times a week. For the exercise to be doing you good, you should get a little out of breath. Don’t
w3 orry that if you begin to lose your breath, it could be ( ) ________ and there must be something wrong
with your heart. This is simply not true; shortness of breath shows that the exercise is having the right
e4ffect. However, if you find you are in pain then you should stop and ( ) ________ a rest.
1. A. who B. whom C. whose D. which
2. A. Therefore B. However C. So D. But
3. A. danger B. endanger C. dangerous D. dangerously
4. A. make B. take C. do D. spend
V II. Đọc đoạn văn sau và chọn phương án A, B, C hoặc D ứng với câu trả lời đúng cho các câu hỏi.
 The traditions of Vietnam are affected by Chinese culture for a long time. In my family, women had
to do all housework, take care of their children, fathers and husbands. They had to obey and respect their
fathers and husbands in solving family problem. Women had no choice in controlling a number of babies
they needed, partly they had little knowledge about contraception and as result of religious and economic
requirement.
 Concerning work and education, in the past, women almost stayed at home and did housework,
looked after children and did agriculture jobs like cultivation, livestock breeding, agricultural process and
selling agricultural produce. People thought that women should not study high, what women should learn
was how to cook well, how to became a good wife, mother. As a consequence, few
women finished secondary school and some studied primary school. In making decisions, women in the
past had no right to decide any social and family problems. Their fathers and husbands would decide all
problems related to family and society.
1. What is the passage mainly about?
A. Traditional roles of Vietnamese women in the past.
B. Traditional roles of Chinese women in the past.
C. Vietnamese women’s roles in work and education.
D. Vietnamese women’s roles in family.
2. According to the passage, in my family, women had to do ________.
A. partly housework, respect their children, fathers and husbands
B. all housework, look after their children, fathers and husbands
C. all housework, look after their parents and children
D. all housework, solve all family problem
3. The word obey is closest in meaning to ________.
A. argue B. discuss C. follow D. support
4. What does the word they in the first paragraph refer to?
A. women B. husbands C. babies D. fathers
V III. Đọc đoạn văn sau và trả lời câu hỏi.
 A healthy diet helps us to stay in shape and to avoid diseases. Whether a diet is healthy or not
depends on the type and the amount of food or drink you have daily. The Healthy Diet advises us to eat
 De-Thi.com Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Phú Thọ (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De-Thi.com
more fruit and vegetable than cheese and eggs. Fruits like bananas, watermelons, and grapes are all good
because they provide a lot of vitamins.
 Different kinds of vegetables are also recommended. We can have meat and fish daily, but we
shouldn’t eat too much. Sweetened food and drinks, such as ice cream, sweets, or soft drinks should be
avoided. It is also recommended that we use fat, oil, or salt in small amounts only. Too much of them will
increase the danger of getting fat, leading to obesity.
1. What does the Healthy Diet advise us to do?
→ ________________________________________________________________________
2. Why are fruits like bananas, watermelons, and grapes all good?
→ ________________________________________________________________________
3. Should we eat too much meat and fish daily?
→ ________________________________________________________________________
4. What should be avoided?
→ ________________________________________________________________________
I X. Hoàn thành câu thứ hai sao cho nghĩa của câu không thay đổi so với câu đã cho.
1. Tom asked some questions in the class.
→ Some questions ___________________________________________________________
2. “Do you eat a lot of fruit?” Tiago said to Lucy.
→ Tiago asked ______________________________________________________________
3. Train hard every day, and you can break your SEA GEAMES record one day.
→ If you ___________________________________________________________________
4. Jane last went to Nha Trang five years ago.
→ Jane hasn’t ______________________________________________________________
5. Johnnie is a better swimmer than his sister.
→ Johnnie swims ____________________________________________________________
6. Despite being overweight, my sister always feels confident in front of other people.
→ Although ________________________________________________________________
 De-Thi.com Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Phú Thọ (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De-Thi.com
 ĐÁP ÁN THAM KHẢO
I . Chọn một phương án A, B, C hoặc D ứng với từ có phần gạch chân được phát âm khác với các từ
còn lại.
 1. D 2. D 3. B 4. C
I I. Chọn một phương án A, B, C hoặc D ứng với từ hoặc cụm từ thích hợp để hoàn thành các câu
sau.
 1. A 2. A 3. B 4. C 5. C 6. B 7. D 8. B
 9. C 10. A 11. C 12. C 13. D 14. A 15. A 16. B
I II. Tìm một lỗi sai trong bốn phần gạch chân A, B, C hoặc D trong các câu sau đây.
 1. B 2. D 3. A 4. C
I V. Viết dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc để hoàn thành các câu sau.
 1. was going 2. has been 3. to drive 4. baking
V . Viết dạng đúng của từ trong ngoặc để hoàn thành các câu sau.
 1. visitors 2. colourful 3. independently 4. sit
V I. Chọn một phương án A, B, C hoặc D ứng vói từ thích hợp để điền vào mỗi chỗ trống trong đoạn
văn sau.
 1. D 2. B 3. C 4. B
V II. Đọc đoạn văn sau và chọn phương án A, B, C hoặc D ứng với câu trả lời đúng cho các câu hỏi.
 1. A 2. B 3. C 4. A
V III. Đọc đoạn văn sau và trả lời câu hỏi.
1. The Healthy Diet advises us to eat more fruit and vegetables than cheese and eggs.
2. Because they provide a lot of vitamins.
3. No, we shouldn't.
4. Sweetened food and drinks, such as ice-cream, sweets, or soft drinks should be avoided
I X. Hoàn thành câu thứ hai sao cho nghĩa của câu không thay đổi so với câu đã cho.
1. Some questions were asked in the class by Tom.
2. Tiago asked Lucy if/whether she ate a lot of fruit.
3. If you train hard every day, you can break your SEA GAMES record one day.
4. Jane hasn't gone to Nha Trang for five years.
5. Jonnie swims better than his sister.
6. Although my sister is overweight, she always feels confident in front of other people.
 De-Thi.com lOMoARcPSD|62047587
 Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Phú Thọ (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De-Thi.com
 ĐỀ SỐ 5
 SỞ GD&ĐT PHÚ THỌ ĐỀ THI KỲ THI TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 THPT
 NĂM HỌC 2021 - 2022
 ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC MÔN: TIẾNG ANH
 Thời gian làm bài: 90 phút (Không kể thời gian giao đề)
Câu 1. Chọn một phương án A, B, C hoặc D ứng với từ có phần gạch chân được phát âm khác với các từ
còn lại. (0,8 điểm)
1. A. children B. teacher C. machine D. chicken
2. A. bag B. hat C. match D. call
3. A. removed B. impressed C. prepared D. employed
4. A. nations B. speakers C. neighbors D. parents
Câu II. Chọn một phương án đúng A, B, C hoặc D ứng với từ hoặc cụm từ thích hợp để hoàn thành các câu
sau. (3,2 điểm)
1. She looked graceful in her__________ dress when I caught sight of her on the street yesterday.
A. lovely new red silk B. red lovely new silk
C. new silk lovely red D. silk red lovely new
2. Students__________ use a dictionary in any examinations.
A. can B. should C. mustn't D. needn't
3. David ate a lot of food__________ he wasn't very hungry.
A. despite B. although C. because of D. because
4. We need to take action immediately,__________?
A. won't we B. haven't we C. needn't we D. don't we
5. Phu Tho will__________ temperatures between 28°C and 34°C tomorrow.
A. arrive B. experience C. reach D. occur
6. My children like to__________ nice clothes when they go out.
A. put on B. put off C. put up D. put out
7. He practices speaking English__________ than his friends.
A. frequent B. more frequent C. frequently D. more frequently
8. John doesn't like skating and__________ does his brother.
A. so B. too C. either D. neither
9. If we don't find__________ sources of power such as wind power and solar energy, we will use up all the
fossil fuels in the near future.
A. alternative B. predictable C. efficient D. non-renewable
10. Are you__________ to wait for me when I go shopping?
A. such patient B. so patient C. enough patient D. patient enough
11. John told me that he__________ while he was on holiday.
A. got his phone steal B. had his phone stolen
C. had his phone steal D. got his phone be stolen
12. The book__________ my mother gave me on my birthday is about choosing careers.
A. who B. whose C. which D. whom
Chọn một phương án đúng A, B, C hoặc D ứng với từ/cụm từ đồng nghĩa với phần được gạch chân.
13. Our visit to Ha Long Bay was great. It was such an unforgettable experience.
A. frightening B. boring C. uncomfortable D. memorable
14. My dad was trying to mend the broken door of the garage after the crash at this time yesterday.
A. destroy B. repair C. pull D. buy
Chọn một phương án đúng A, B, C hoặc D ứng với câu đáp lại phù hợp trong các tình huống giao tiếp sau.
15. Mary is talking to Susan about her first novel.
- Mary: “Guess what? My first novel has just been published.”
- Susan: “__________”
A. It's my pleasure. B. Congratulations! C. Better luck next time. D. Absolutely!
16. Jack and Tony, two secondary students, are playing near the river.
- Jack: “Let's swim across the river.”
- Tony: “__________. It's dangerous.”
 De-Thi.com lOMoARcPSD|62047587
 Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Phú Thọ (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De-Thi.com
A. No, let's not B. Yes, I'd love to C. No problem D. Great idea
Câu III, Tìm một lỗi sai trong bốn phần gạch chân A, B, C hoặc D trong các câu sau đây. (0,8 điểm)
1. She is the elder among the three children, so she has to cook when her parents are away.
 A B C D
2. The classroom was cleaning by the students when I came yesterday morning.
 A B C D
3. A bout 2 million women remain illiterate in a world, mostly in developing countries.
 A B C D
4. The gravity of the earth is too strong that no one can jump up to three meters.
 A B C D
Câu IV, Viết dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc để hoàn chỉnh các câu sau. (0,8 điểm)
1. This is the most beautiful place that I (visit)__________.
2. My little brother always (annoy)__________ me while I am doing the homework.
3. The kids are interested in (play)_____ _____ computer games in their free time.
4. My mother told me (tidy)__________ the room before I left for school.
Câu V. Viết dạng đúng của từ trong ngoặc để hoàn chỉnh các câu sau.(0,8 điểm)
1. He has been working as a______ ____for twenty years. (type)
2. It is__________ to call someone late at night. (convenience)
3. __________, Co vid 19 is a pandemic which has caused a lot of deaths. (doubt)
4. He__________ in getting a place at art school because he had worked hard. (success)
Câu VI. Chọn một phương án đúng A, B, C hoặc D để điền vào chỗ trống trong đoạn văn sau. (0,8 điểm)
 In the early years of television, educational specialists believed that it would be very useful in
teaching and learning. Many schools have bought television sets with the hope that teachers can
(1)_______ ___ full advantage of them to improve the quality of education; but actually, they are rarely used
properly in classrooms. (2)__________ children spend the majority of their out-of-school hours watching
TV and their typical school days proceed as if televisi on did not exist.
 There are some explanations for the failure of television to get the interest of the teachers. Firstly, the
schools (3)__________ purchased television sets have not set aside money for equipment repairs and
maintenance, so these television sets are sooner or later out of work. Secondly, these schools have not found
an (4)__________ way to train teachers to integrate television in to their ongoing instructional programs.
Lastly, most teachers do not regard the quality of television and its usefulness in the classroom.
1. A. take B. get C. do D. make
2. A. However B. Therefore C. Moreover D. Nevertheless
3. A. who B. when C. that D. whose
4. A. effect B. effective C. effectively D. effectiveness
Câu VII. Đọc đoạn văn sau và chọn câu trả lời đúng cho các câu hỏi. (0,8 điểm)
 Plastic is a material we use every day. The first plastics were made more than 100 years ago from
parts of plants. Plastics are now made from oil, coal and natural gas. We are using up these things so fast that
the Earth's supplies may run out. Because of this, scientists are investigating new ideas for making plastics
from plants such as sweet potato, bamboo and flax.
 Things made from plastic can be us eful for people but bad for the planet. Some plastics can last for a
long time without wearing out, and can be difficult to get rid of when they are not needed. They can remain
in rubbish dumps for hundreds of years.
 Recycling is a good way to solve the problems of unwanted plastics. Recycled waste materials can be
used again to make new products. This can be difficult as different types of plastic need to be recycle d in
different ways. Some kinds of plastics can be melted down and used to make new things such as bags and
bottles. Others can be made into fibres for clothing. 
 Another way to protect the environment is to use canvas bags for shopping instead of plastic ones. A
lot of plastic objects can also be reused. Plastic bottles can be refilled many times, rather than thrown away
once they are empty. Unwanted plastic goods such as CDs and toys can be sold or given away to charity
shops.
 De-Thi.com lOMoARcPSD|62047587
 Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Phú Thọ (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De-Thi.com
1. What is the passage mainly about?
A. Plastic effects and solutions to the problem. B. Plastic history and its usefulness.
C. The ways to reduce the harm of plastic. D. Materials that plastic is made of.
2. The phrase "get rid of" in paragraph 2 is closest in meaning to
A. remove B. create C. keep D. make
3. According to the passage, things made from plastic are bad for our environment because
A. they are dangerous to marine life
B. they are very useful for people
C. plastics can remain for a long time without decomposing
D. people reuse plastic objects before recycling them
4. The word "they” in paragraph 4 refers to
A. objects B. canvas bags C. toys D. plastic bottles
Câu VIII. Đọc đoạn văn sau và trả lời các câu hỏi. (0,8 điểm)
 Louis Braille was born in France in 1809. His father had a small business. He made shoes and other
things from leather. Louis liked to help his father in the store even when he was very small. One day, at the
age of three, when he was cutting some leather, suddenly the knife slipped and hit him in the eyes. He soon
became completely blind. When he was ten years old, he entered the national institute for the blind in Paris.
One day, his class went to visit a special exhibit by a captain in the army. One thing in the exhibit was very
interesting for Louis. It showed message in code. Armies send messages in secret codes, so no one else can
read them. The captain wrote this code in raised letters on very thick paper. Louis thought a lot about this
code. Then he decided to write in the same way so that the blind could "read" with their fingers. It was very
difficult to feel the differences between raised letters. Instead of letters, Louis used a "cell” of six dots. He
arranged the dots with two dots across and three down. Therefore, blind people can read and write, even
write music by Braille.
1. How old was Louis Braille?
 ..
2. Where was the national institute for the blind?
 ..
3. Was there anything interesting for Louis when his class visited a special exhibit?
 ..
4. Why did Louis use a "cell” of six dots instead of raised letters?
 ..
Câu IX. Hoàn chỉnh câu thứ hai sao cho không thay đổi nghĩa sẻ với câu đã cho. (1,5 điểm)
1. "What have you done to avoid coronavirus?" Linda said to me.
→ Linda 
2. Because of her good performance, she received good comments.
→ Because 
3. Study hard, and you will pass the exam. well
→ If you 
4. Vinfast Automobile Company will introduce a new car model.
→ A new car model ..
5. Mary is a more creative composer than her sister is.
→ Mary composes .
6. I can't see Susan off at the airport tonight.
→ I wish .
 _____Hết_____
 De-Thi.com lOMoARcPSD|62047587
 Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Phú Thọ (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De-Thi.com
 ĐÁP ÁN THAM KHẢO
Câu 1. Chọn một phương án A, B, C hoặc D ứng với từ có phần gạch chân được phát âm khác với các từ
còn lại. (0,8 điểm)
1. A. children B. teacher C. machine D. chicken
2. A. bag B. hat C. match D. call
3. A. removed B. impressed C. prepared D. employed
4. A. nations B. speakers C. neighbors D. parents
Câu II. Chọn một phương án đúng A, B, C hoặc D ứng với từ hoặc cụm từ thích hợp để hoàn thành các
câu sau. (3,2 điểm)
1. She looked graceful in her__________ dress when I caught sight of her on the street yesterday.
A. lovely new red silk B. red lovely new silk C. new silk lovely red D. silk red lovely
new
2. Students__________ use a dictionary in any examinations.
A. can B. should C. mustn't D. needn't
3. David ate a lot of food__________ he wasn't very hungry.
A. despite B. although C. because of D. because
4. We need to take action immediately,__________?
A. won't we B. haven't we C. needn't we D. don't we
5. Phu Tho will__________ temperatures between 28°C and 34°C tomorrow.
A. arrive B. experience C. reach D. occur
6. My children like to__________ nice clothes when they go out.
A. put on B. put off C. put up D. put out
7. He practices speaking English__________ than his friends.
A. frequent B. more frequent C. frequently D. more frequently
8. John doesn't like skating and__________ does his brother.
A. so B. too C. either D. neither
9. If we don't find__________ sources of power such as wind power and solar energy, we will use up all the
fossil fuels in the near future.
A. alternative B. predictable C. efficient D. non-renewable
10. Are you__________ to wait for me when I go shopping?
A. such patient B. so patient C. enough patient D. patient enough
11. John told me that he__________ while he was on holiday.
A. got his phone steal B. had his phone stolen
C. had his phone steal D. got his phone be stolen
12. The book__________ my mother gave me on my birthday is about choosing careers.
A. who B. whose C. which D. whom
Chọn một phương án đúng A, B, C hoặc D ứng với từ/ cụm từ đồng nghĩa với phần được gạch chân.
13. Our visit to Ha Long Bay was great. It was such an unforgettable experience.
A. frightening B. boring C. uncomfortable D. memorable
14. My dad was trying to mend the broken door of the garage after the crash at this time yesterday.
A. destroy B. repair C. pull D. buy
Chọn một phương án đúng A, B, C hoặc D ứng với câu đáp lại phù hợp trong các tình huống giao tiếp sau.
15. Mary is talking to Susan about her first novel.
- Mary: “Guess what? My first novel has just been published.”
- Susan: “__________”
A. It's my pleasure. B. Congratulations! C. Better luck next time. D. Absolutely!
16. Jack and Tony, two secondary students, are playing near the river.
- Jack: “Let's swim across the river.”
- Tony: “__________. It's dangerous.”
A. No, let's not B. Yes, I'd love to C. No problem D. Great idea
 De-Thi.com

File đính kèm:

  • pdfbo_de_tuyen_sinh_vao_10_mon_tieng_anh_phu_tho_day_du_cac_nam.pdf