Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Bạc Liêu (Đầy đủ các năm + Key)

pdf 60 trang Ngọc Anh 18/03/2026 10
Bạn đang xem 30 trang mẫu của tài liệu "Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Bạc Liêu (Đầy đủ các năm + Key)", để tải tài liệu gốc về máy hãy click vào nút Download ở trên.

Tóm tắt nội dung tài liệu: Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Bạc Liêu (Đầy đủ các năm + Key)

Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Bạc Liêu (Đầy đủ các năm + Key)
 Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Bạc Liêu (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De-Thi.com
Câu 4. (TH)
K iến thức: Cấu trúc câu cơ bản.
Giải thích:
C ấu trúc: It + takes/ took + O + time + to V_infinitive: Ai đó mất thời gian để làm gì.
g et used to + V_ing: dần quen với việc làm gì.
T ạm dịch: Tôi đã mất một thời gian dài để quen với việc đeo kính.
Đáp án: It took me a long time to get used to wearing glasses.
Câu 5. (TH)
K iến thức: Câu tường thuật.
G iải thích: Câu tường thuật câu hỏi Yes/ No: S + asked + O + if + S + V (lùi thì).
T ạm dịch: Mai hỏi tôi liệu tôi có đang nấu ăn không.
Đáp án: Mai asked me if I was cooking then.
Câu 6. (TH)
K iến thức: Mệnh đề quan hệ.
G iải thích: Đại từ quan hệ “which” thay thế cho danh từ chỉ vật, đóng vai trò làm tân ngữ In spite of/
Despite + cụm danh từ/ V_ing, S + V: Mặc dù 
T ạm dịch: Cuốn sách mà tôi đã mượn từ thư viện ngày hôm qua rất thú vị.
Đáp án: The book which I borrowed from the library yesterday is very interesting.
Câu 7. (TH)
K iến thức: Câu điều kiện.
G iải thích: Câu điều kiện loại 2: If + S + V_ed, S + would/ could/ might + V_infinitive
D iễn tả 1 điều kiện trái với hiện tại, dẫn đến 1 kết quả trái với hiện tại
T ạm dịch: Nếu người lái xe mô tô đi cẩn thận, họ sẽ gặp ít tai nạn hơn. Đáp án: If motorists were to drive
carefully, they would have fewer accidents.
Câu 8. (TH)
K iến thức: Câu ước.
G iải thích: Câu ước trái với hiện tại: S + wish(es) + S + V_ed Diễn tả 1 điều ước trái với hiện tại.
T ởạm dịch: Tôi ước bây giờ tôi đang nhà với gia đình.
Đáp án: I wish I were at home with my family now.
 De-Thi.com Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Bạc Liêu (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De-Thi.com
 Đ Ề SỐ 5
 S Ở GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO KỲ THI TUYỂN SINH LỚP 10 THPT
 BẠC LIÊU N ĂM HỌC 2021-2022
 Môn thi: Tiếng Anh (Không chuyên)
 ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC T ) hời gian: 60 phút (không kể thời gian giao đề
Part I. Choose the best answer (A, B, C, or D) to complete the sentences. (8 points)
Question 1. Energy-saving bulbs should be used to ______ electricity.
A. check B. consume C. replace D. save
Question 2. Three new buildings ______ here last year.
A. were being built B. built C. are built D. were built
Question 3. I wish I ______ have to get up early.
A. didn't B. doesn't C. wasn't D. don't
Question 4. Since I left Vietnam six years ago, I ______ to visit friends and family several times.
A. will return B. have returned C. am returning D. return
Question 5. She is never late ______ work.
A. from B. for C. to D. with
Question 6. ______ Tom was unable to see anything, he knew someone was in his room.
A. Although B. If C. Because D. In case
Question 7. I am pleased ______ you again.
A. seeing B. see C. to see D. being seen
Question 8. He’s not waiting for us, ______?
A. hasn’t he B. is he C. has he D. isn't he
Question 9. Twenty years ago, David ______ speak French fluently. Now he's forgotten a lot.
A. could B. must C. needed D. might
Question 10. He ______ that he was leaving for New York that afternoon.
A. said me B. says to me C. told me D. told to me
Question 11. The girl ______ design has been chosen is stepping to the platform to receive the award.
A. which B. whose C. whom D. that
Question 12. What should we do to ______ the environment?
A. repair B. provide C. protect D. reduce
Question 13. My classmates ______ more friends if they joined youth clubs.
A. would make B. made C. will make D. make
Question 14. It was so hot that I had to ______ my jacket.
A. put on B. get out C. take off D. turn off
Question 15. People nowadays are interested ______ saving money and natural resources.
A. with B. to C. on D. in
Question 16. Living in the countryside is ______ than in cities.
A. most peaceful B. less peaceful C. least peaceful D. more peaceful
Part 2. Choose the correct answer (A, B, C, or D) to fill in each gap in the following passage. (4 points)
 De-Thi.com Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Bạc Liêu (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De-Thi.com
 Apparently a lack of sleep is causing problems for many teenagers at school. Scientists say that (17)
______ young people get at least eight hours of sleep a night, they won't be able to concentrate well in
class. Some schools have tried (18) ______ the start of the school day. One head teacher says, "The later
start to the day is very (19) ______ and, provided that all the parents agree, we shall make this later starting
time permanent". The students are getting nearly an hour’s (20) ______ sleep and it’s having a good effect
(21) ______ their work. They’re happier and concentrating much harder. We all need (22) ______ sleep to
recharge our batteries. (23) ______ , we feel terrible the next day. It’s impossible to persuade young people
to go to bed earlier so the only alternative is to (24) ______ them get up later.
Question 17. A. because B. unless C. if D. while
Question 18. A. delaying B. delays C. delayed D. delay
Question 19. A. successfully B. successful C. succeed D. success
Question 20. A. much B. less C. more D. fewer
Question 21. A. in B. at C. about D. on
Question 22. A. much B. only C. enough D. a lot
Question 23. A. Otherwise B. Moreover C. Furthermore D. However
Question 24. A. have B. allow C. make D. let
Part 3. Read the passage and answer the questions below. (4 points)
 Recently, organisers put on a huge concert called Live Earth. They wanted to make everyone more
aware of the dangers of climate change. The event consisted of a series of concerts staged in seven
continents around the world. The concerts needed to be environmentally-friendly, so the organisers used
biofuels to power the lights and used recycled car tyres to make the stage. They also provided recycling
containers for people to dump their empty drink cans in. Over 100 musicians and celebrities took part in
the live shows. They urged fans to take action against global warming by demanding more renewable
energy, and by helping to conserve the rainforests. They explained that the Earth is under threat but stressed
that it's not too late to change things as long as we all act now.
Question 1. What did the organisers put on a huge concert called Live Earth for?
Question 2. What did the organisers use to make the stage?
Question 3. Who took part in the live shows? Question 4. According to the organisers, is it too late to
change things?
Part 4. Arrange the given words/ phrases to make the meaningful sentences. (4 points)
Question 1. with / get lost / he / unless / comes / I'll / probably / me.
Question 2. to school. / stopped / our way / We / on / were /
Question 3. that / I / so / was / The hill / took / of it. / beautiful / a picture
Question 4. very well / used to / tennis / am / but now / I / play / busy.
Question 5. for / home village / five years. / They / visited / their / have not /
Question 6. under / He / my luggage / suggested / the seat. / putting /
Question 7. the South of Viet Nam. / Can Tho bridge / one / is / the longest / in
Question 8. Da Nang / could / I / live / with us. / my grandfather / wish / in
 De-Thi.com Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Bạc Liêu (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De-Thi.com
 ĐÁP ÁN THAM KHẢO
Part 1 + 2.
 1. D 2. D 3. A 4. B 5. B 6. A
 7. C 8. B 9. A 10. C 11. B 12. C
 13. A 14. C 15. D 16. D 17. B 18. A
 19. B 20. C 21. D 22. C 23. A 24. C
Part 3.
Question 1. They wanted to make everyone more aware of the dangers of climate change.
Question 2. They used recycled car tyres to make the stage.
Question 3. Over 100 musicians and celebrities took part in the live shows.
Question 4. No, it isn’t.
Part 4.
Question 1. I’ll probably get lost unless he comes with me.
Question 2. We were stopped on our way to school.
Question 3. The hill was so beautiful so that I took a picture of it.
Question 4. I used to play tennis very well but I am busy now.
Question 5. They have not visited their home village for five years.
Question 6. He suggested putting my luggage under the seat.
Question 7. Can Tho bridge is one the longest one in the South of Viet Nam.
Question 8. I wish my grandfather could live with us in Danang.
 De-Thi.com Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Bạc Liêu (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De-Thi.com
 Đ Ề SỐ 6
 S Ở GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO KỲ THI TUYỂN SINH LỚP 10 THPT
 BẠC LIÊU N ĂM HỌC 2020-2021
 Môn thi: Tiếng Anh (Không chuyên)
 ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC T ) hời gian: 60 phút (không kể thời gian giao đề
Part 1: Choose the best answer (A, B, C or D) to complete the sentences. (8 points)
Câu 1. I wish that we ______ to the party tonight.
A. go B. can go C. will go D. could go
Câu 2. I have never taken part in any water sports ______ I can’t swim.
A. because B. so C. although D. because of
C âu 3. The man asked me where I ______.
A. can live B. lived C. live D. will live
C âu 4. That little girl, ______ has just gone out, is my youngest sister.
A. whom B. that C. who D. which
C âu 5. If I ______ free, I’ll come to see you.
A. have been B. will be C. am D. was
Câu 6. He worked hard, _______ he could pass the exam easily.
A. so B. but C. or D. because
Câu 7. This country is famous ______ its natural beauty.
A. about B. for C. with D. in
Câu 8. If you want to save money, you should ______ the amount of water your family uses.
A. adapt B. increase C. repair D. reduce
Câu 9. He sings more ______ than other competitors.
A. beauty B. beautifully C. beautiful D. beautify
Câu 10. This time last Friday, we ______to Moscow.
A. were flying B. fly C. are flying D. flew
C âu 11. Thank you for looking______ my children while I was out.
A. after B. for C. up D. at
Câu 12. Does your mother type ______than your father?
A. fast B. faster C. the fastest D. more fast
Câu 13. Students must ______ to class on time.
A. going B. went C. to go D. go
Câu 14. Nam seldom goes fishing, ______?
A. does he B. doesn't he C. isn't he D. does Nam
Câu 15. My bike ______ by my father yesterday.
A. repaired B. was repaired C. is repaired D. repairs
Câu 16. Hoa enjoys ______ to My Tam’s songs.
A. to listen B. listen C. listened D. listening
Part 2: Choose the correct answer (A, B, C or D) to fill in each gap in the following passage (4 points)
 De-Thi.com Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Bạc Liêu (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De-Thi.com
 Now that we can all buy music (17) ______ the Internet and download tunes when we want, you
have to ask yourself what is the (18) ______ of the city music store? Why would we go (19) ______
in a music store when we can get everything we need at home? Music stores know this and have taken
account of the need for change. City music stores are now meeting places and somewhere (20) ______
you can listen to music played at full volume in a way that would irritate your neighbors! Also stores have
managed to get solo artists and bands to come and (21) ______ appearances at the store to sign CDs
or posters and meet their fans. The stores now (22) ______ to teenagers as they are becoming cool places
to hang out and meet their friends as well as browse the music. Of course, the stores can't charge for these
activities (23) ______ they hope that by getting people into the store, they will buy their music the (24)
______ way – and it seems to be working.
Câu 1. A. of B. over C. for D. at
Câu 2. A. point B. reason C. aim D. use
Câu 3. A. shop B. shopped C. shopping D. to shop
Câu 4. A. what B. who C. where D. when
Câu 5. A. prepare B. do C. make D. put up
Câu 6. A. appeal B. have appealed C. will appeal D. appealed
Câu 7. A. for B. or C. because D. but
Câu 8. A. out of date B. old time C. old fashioned D. out of style
Part 3: Read the passage and answer the questions below. (4 points)
 Almost a hundred thousand people were killed and half a million homes destroyed as a result of an
earthquake in Tokyo in 1923. The earthquake began a minute before the noon when inhabitants of Tokyo
were cooking their midday meals. Thousands of stoves were overturned soon as the earth began to shake.
As a result, small fires broke out everywhere and quickly spread. The fire engines were prevented from
going to help because many of the roads had cracked open. It was impossible to use fire fighting equipment
as most of the water pipes burst. Consequently, over ninety percent of the damage was caused by fire rather
than by the collapse of the buildings.
Questions:
Câu 1. How many people were killed in the earthquake in Tokyo in 1923?
Câu 2. Did small fires break out everywhere and quickly spread?
Câu 3. Why were the fire engines prevented from going to help?
Câu 4. Was it possible to use fire fighting equipment as most of the water pipes had burst?
Part 4: Arrange the given words/ phrases to make the meaningful sentences. (4 points)
Câu 1. wish/ control/ I/ tsunami./ knew/ the/ I/ how to
Câu 2. Ha Noi./ I/ visit/ you,/ were/ If/ would/ I
Câu 3. Da Lat/ visited/ I/ school,/ left/ since/ haven't/ I
Câu 4. enough/ contest./ He/ intelligent/ is/ participate in/ to/ this
Câu 5. I/ read./ It's/ that/ novel/ best/ the/ ever/ have
Câu 6. be/ carefully./ This/ done/ must/ job
Câu 7. large/ works/ Mr. Tam/ can’t/ his/ hard,/ he/ family./ support/ Although
Câu 8. live/ to/ the countryside./ grandparents/ in/ My/ used
 De-Thi.com Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Bạc Liêu (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De-Thi.com
 ĐÁP ÁN THAM KHẢO
Part 1: Choose the best answer (A, B, C or D) to complete the sentences. (8 points)
Câu 1. I wish that we ______ to the party tonight.
A. go B. can go C. will go D. could go
Câu 2. I have never taken part in any water sports ______ I can’t swim.
A. because B. so C. although D. because of
C âu 3. The man asked me where I ______.
A. can live B. lived C. live D. will live
C âu 4. That little girl, ______ has just gone out, is my youngest sister.
A. whom B. that C. who D. which
C âu 5. If I ______ free, I’ll come to see you.
A. have been B. will be C. am D. was
Câu 6. He worked hard, _______ he could pass the exam easily.
A. so B. but C. or D. because
Câu 7. This country is famous ______ its natural beauty.
A. about B. for C. with D. in
Câu 8. If you want to save money, you should ______ the amount of water your family uses.
A. adapt B. increase C. repair D. reduce
Câu 9. He sings more ______ than other competitors.
A. beauty B. beautifully C. beautiful D. beautify
Câu 10. This time last Friday, we ______to Moscow.
A. were flying B. fly C. are flying D. flew
C âu 11. Thank you for looking______ my children while I was out.
A. after B. for C. up D. at
Câu 12. Does your mother type ______than your father?
A. fast B. faster C. the fastest D. more fast
Câu 13. Students must ______ to class on time.
A. going B. went C. to go D. go
Câu 14. Nam seldom goes fishing, ______?
A. does he B. doesn't he C. isn't he D. does Nam
Câu 15. My bike ______ by my father yesterday.
A. repaired B. was repaired C. is repaired D. repairs
Câu 16. Hoa enjoys ______ to My Tam’s songs.
A. to listen B. listen C. listened D. listening
Part 2: Choose the correct answer (A, B, C or D) to fill in each gap in the following passage (4 points)
 Now that we can all buy music (17) ______ the Internet and download tunes when we want, you
have to ask yourself what is the (18) ______ of the city music store? Why would we go (19) ______
in a music store when we can get everything we need at home? Music stores know this and have taken
account of the need for change. City music stores are now meeting places and somewhere (20) ______
you can listen to music played at full volume in a way that would irritate your neighbors! Also stores have
 De-Thi.com Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Bạc Liêu (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De-Thi.com
managed to get solo artists and bands to come and (21) ______ appearances at the store to sign CDs
or posters and meet their fans. The stores now (22) ______ to teenagers as they are becoming cool places
to hang out and meet their friends as well as browse the music. Of course, the stores can't charge for these
activities (23) ______ they hope that by getting people into the store, they will buy their music the (24)
______ way – and it seems to be working.
Câu 1. A. of B. over C. for D. at
Câu 2. A. point B. reason C. aim D. use
Câu 3. A. shop B. shopped C. shopping D. to shop
Câu 4. A. what B. who C. where D. when
Câu 5. A. prepare B. do C. make D. put up
Câu 6. A. appeal B. have appealed C. will appeal D. appealed
Câu 7. A. for B. or C. because D. but
Câu 8. A. out of date B. old time C. old fashioned D. out of style
Part 3: Read the passage and answer the questions below. (4 points)
 Almost a hundred thousand people were killed and half a million homes destroyed as a result of an
earthquake in Tokyo in 1923. The earthquake began a minute before the noon when inhabitants of Tokyo
were cooking their midday meals. Thousands of stoves were overturned soon as the earth began to shake.
As a result, small fires broke out everywhere and quickly spread. The fire engines were prevented from
going to help because many of the roads had cracked open. It was impossible to use fire fighting equipment
as most of the water pipes burst. Consequently, over ninety percent of the damage was caused by fire rather
than by the collapse of the buildings.
Questions:
Câu 1. How many people were killed in the earthquake in Tokyo in 1923?
 Almost a hundred thousand people were killed in the earthquake in Tokyo in 1923.
Câu 2. Did small fires break out everywhere and quickly spread?
 Yes, they did.
Câu 3. Why were the fire engines prevented from going to help?
 Because many of the roads had cracked open.
Câu 4. Was it possible to use fire fighting equipment as most of the water pipes had burst?
 No, it wasn’t.
Part 4: Arrange the given words/ phrases to make the meaningful sentences. (4 points)
Câu 1. wish/ control/ I/ tsunami./ knew/ the/ I/ how to
 I wish I knew how to control the tsunami.
Câu 2. Ha Noi./ I/ visit/ you,/ were/ If/ would/ I
 If I were you, I would visit Ha Noi.
Câu 3. Da Lat/ visited/ I/ school,/ left/ since/ haven't/ I
 I haven’t visited Da Lat since I left school.
Câu 4. enough/ contest./ He/ intelligent/ is/ participate in/ to/ this
 He is intelligent enough to participate in this contest.
Câu 5. I/ read/ It's/ that/ novel/ best/ the/ ever/ have
 De-Thi.com Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Bạc Liêu (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De-Thi.com
 It’s the best novel that I have ever read.
Câu 6. be/ carefully./ This/ done/ must/ job
 This job must be done carefully.
Câu 7. large/ works/ Mr. Tam/ can’t/ his/ hard,/ he/ family./ support/ Although
 Although Mr. Tam works hard, he can’t support his large family.
Câu 8. live/ to/ the countryside./ grandparents/ in/ My/ used
 My grandparents used to live in the countryside.
 De-Thi.com Bộ đề tuyển sinh vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh Bạc Liêu (Đầy đủ các năm + Key) - De-Thi.com
 Đ Ề SỐ 7
 S Ở GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO KỲ THI TUYỂN SINH LỚP 10 THPT
 BẠC LIÊU N ĂM HỌC 2019-2020
 Môn thi: Tiếng Anh (Không chuyên)
 ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC T ) hời gian: 60 phút (không kể thời gian giao đề
Part 1: Choose the best answer (A, B, C or D) to complete the sentences (8 points).
Câu 1: The girl ____ is standing near the window is my sister.
A. which B. what C. who D. whom
Câu 2: Hurry up ____ you will be late for school.
A. so B. or C. and D. but.
Câu 3: This bridge ____ in 2000.
A. was built B. is built C. built D. builds
Câu 4: He works very hard, ____ ?
A. won't he B. didn't he C. doesn't he D. hasn't he
Câu 5: It's too hot here. Can you ____ the air conditioner?
A. turn back B. turn out C. turn off D. turn on
Câu 6: You ____ tell anyone what I told you. It's our secret.
A. mustn't B. won't C. may not D. don't have to
Câu 7: He ____ this novel for three years.
A. writes B. wrote C. has wrote D. has written
C âu 8: ____ Christmas, children enjoy singing Christmas carols.
A. Foc B. In C. At D. On
Câu 9: Women often wear Ao dai sn special ____
A. opportunity B. fashion C. occasions D. minority
Câu 10: I asked her where she ____ that book.
A. bought B. can buy C. buy D. will buy
Câu 11: Your school is ____ than mine.
A. bigger B. more big C. biggest D. big
Câu 12: If I were a flower, I ____ hamilower.
A. be B. will be C. would be D. were
Câu 13: She looked at the toy castlo ____ .
A. happy B. happily. C. happiness D. happier
Câu 14: They are still playing on the field ____ it is raining heavily.
A. because B. although C. so D. but
Câu 15: He wishes he ____ English well.
A. speaks B. could speak C. can speak D. will speak
Câu 16: 1 suggest ____ to the movies.
A. 10 go B. went C. go D. going
 De-Thi.com

File đính kèm:

  • pdfbo_de_tuyen_sinh_vao_10_mon_tieng_anh_bac_lieu_day_du_cac_na.pdf